● This is what your vendors could receive every week
Propel Agent generates this report automatically, every Tuesday — personalised to each vendor, in your name, under your brand.
A private link is created for each vendor. You copy it and send it. Takes 10 seconds. Goes out every week without being asked.

◆ If CRM connection is enabled, reports auto-generate for every active listing — no extra setup needed.
Weekly Vendor Report
1 Hobbiton Lane, The Shire
Prepared for Bilbo & Frodo Baggins  ·  1 May 2026
Peter Devon
Powered by Propel Agent
Active Campaign
Property Hero Image
Your Property
$1,120,000
CV / RV
$1.05M–$1.25M
Est. Value
782m²
Land
218m²
Floor
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
$985,000
Suburb Median
Agent Market Update

Hi James & Sarah,

What an exciting week it's been in The Shire! Buyer activity is noticeably strong right now, and your property at 1 Hobbiton Lane is generating exactly the kind of interest we want at this stage of the campaign. We've had 14 groups through the open homes over the past two weeks, and the feedback has been consistently positive — particularly around the kitchen renovation and the outdoor entertaining area.

Looking at the broader market, The Shire is holding firm. There are currently 3 competing listings in your price range, but none of them offer the combination of land size, indoor-outdoor flow, and location that yours does. Two properties in the suburb sold in the past 30 days — one at $1,080,000 and one at $1,195,000 — which puts your estimated range right in the sweet spot of where buyers are actively transacting.

Interest rates continue to ease, and we're seeing more pre-approved buyers in the market than we were six months ago. This is creating genuine urgency — particularly for family homes in the $1M–$1.3M range. Your timing is good.

This week I'll be following up personally with the 4 parties who expressed strong interest at the last open home, and we have another 3 private viewings scheduled. I'll be in touch the moment anything significant develops. As always — any questions, just message me.

Peter Devon

Active Competition — The Shire (3 listings)
8 Napier Road, The Shire
Asking $1,195,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 650m²
CV: $1,080,000 · Listed 18 days
23 Te Mata Road, The Shire
Asking $1,085,000
3 bed · 2 bath · 580m²
CV: $990,000 · Listed 31 days
5 Lucknow Road, The Shire
Asking $1,350,000
5 bed · 3 bath · 920m²
CV: $1,260,000 · Listed 9 days
Recent Sales — The Shire (4 properties)
17 Brookvale Road
Sold $1,195,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 710m²
CV: $1,100,000 · 22 days on market
Comparable layout and land size to yours. Sold 8% above CV — strong result driven by bidding competition at auction.
41 Simla Ave
Sold $1,080,000
4 bed · 2 bath · 630m²
CV: $1,020,000 · 34 days on market
Slightly smaller land area than yours. Good comparable — your extra 150m² and renovated kitchen position you above this result.
3 Tanner Street
Sold $945,000
3 bed · 1 bath · 520m²
CV: $890,000 · 41 days on market
Lower price point — smaller home, no double garaging. Sets the floor for the suburb rather than the ceiling.
29 Iona Road
Sold $1,310,000
5 bed · 3 bath · 890m²
CV: $1,230,000 · 17 days on market
Premium result — larger home on bigger land. Sets the top of market. Shows buyers are active and willing to pay for quality.
Your Campaign This Week
14
Buyer Enquiries
22
Groups Through
4
Private Viewings
18
Responses Sent
Buyer Feedback — Open Homes
"Love the kitchen and outdoor flow — exactly what we\'re looking for. Very seriously considering."
Group A  ·  Open Home 28 Apr  ·  High interest
"Great property but the fourth bedroom is smaller than expected. Still interested, need to discuss with partner."
Group B  ·  Open Home 28 Apr  ·  Medium interest
"Stunning section and the indoor-outdoor is perfect. Asking about finance conditions on offer."
Private Viewing  ·  1 May  ·  High interest
Portal Views & Reach
TRADEME
1,247
▲ +18% this week
REALESTATE.CO.NZ
894
▲ +11% this week
ONEROOF
412
— Stable
TOTAL REACH
2,553
Across all portals
The Shire Market — Last 30 Days
11
Properties Sold
$985k
Median Sale Price
24
Median Days to Sell